Calendar

August
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

PALOOKA
THE GUESSING GAME
Jamie Nova band
Strong Suit

23

DEAD WINTER CARPENTERS
Br'er Rabbit
Home Sweet Home

24

AFTON SHOWCASE

25

MO' JAM MONDAYS
Morganica Quartet
Special Guests: The 425 Horns of F2D
DJ Tibor holding it down

26

PITCHBLAK BRASS BAND
Ten Man Brass Band
D20 Brass Band

27

LUKE RAIN
DJ Topspin
Moe Betta
Imaginary Friends
Kwabe Macntaj and Taane Jr
Pygment & Reed
Mario Casalini
Mickey B
Zelli

28

SEAHAWKS vs LEBOWSKI CHALLENGE
MC Davin from Staxx Brothers!!

29

ANDY COE BAND
DeadGrass (feat Acoustic Laboratory)
Mixtape Happy Hour w/ Moss Willow

30

Total Request Live Night: Summer Lovin’ Edition
DJs LO KNOWS and Ca$h Bandicoot
Spinning TRL music all night
Top 10 Countdown from your requests!

31

The Classic Crime
Peace Mercutio
Headswell
American Island
Special Guests
All Ages & Bar w/ID

September
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

2

3

4

AKOUO
Arkomo
Triceracorn
WD4D

5

Las Cafeteras
The Cumbieros
Cordaviva
DJ Gnotes

6

FIVE ALARM FUNK
Cascadia '10
Tubaluba

7

UKE HEAVEN
James Hill
Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer
Aaron & Nicole Keim (The Quiet American)
Kate Power & Steve Einhorn
The Hula Honeys
Nova Devonie & Matt Weiner
Tickets available at Dusty Strings and Nectar Lounge

8

9

10

11

LATYRX
Lyrics Born & Lateef The Truthspeaker
Nightcappers
Project Lionheart

12

ZIMBABWE RISING
THOMAS MAPFUMO & THE BLACKS UNLIMITED
Bongo Love
DJ Darek Mazzone (KEXP)

13

TREVOR HALL
Mike Love
Jacob Bain (of Publish The Quest)

14

THE SKATALITES
Yogoman Burning Band
DJ Darek Mazzone (KEXP)

15

16

17

18

The Getdown Crew
Jelly Bread
Naïve Melodies plays Talking Heads

19

THE HOOD INTERNET
Pressha
DJ Swervewon
The Turntable Einstein

20

CLINTON FEARON
Selecta Raiford

21

School of Rock performs Led Zeppelin
All Ages & Bar w/ID

22

23

THE NEW MASTERSOUNDS
The Nth Power
DJ Chrispo

24

Karaokegrass: Free Live Band Karaoke!
Your chance to sing karaoke hits on stage ... with a live bluegrass band backing you up!
NO COVER!!

25

SISTER SPARROW & THE DIRTY BIRDS
DOWN NORTH
The Skablins

26

Old School Funk Revue
LITTLE BIG BAND
Molasses
Ironing Pants Definitely

27

HEELS TO THE HARDWOOD
Buzz Brump
Deception Past

28

GYPSY LUMBERJACKS
Humbucker
Acoustic Laboratory

29

30

K.FLAY
Special Guests
All Ages

October
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

BROTHA LYNCH HUNG
Gho5t, Dalima, & Suspect
Ripynt & Carl Roe
Jay Barz
Neema & DJ Gerze

2

SHYAN SELAH & THE REPUBLIC OF SOUND
Kasi Jones
Monica-Crystal & Empress Omni
Michael Chase
OnlyOne Wizer
Grace Love

3

JUSTIN FROESE
Nick Foster Band
The Local Strangers
Maiah Manser

4

THE HIGH COUNCIL
SNUG HARBOR
Richie Aldente
Willdabeast

5

THROUGH THE ROOTS
THE SUPERVILLAINS
Special Guests

6

7

8

9

FRUITION
Grant Farm

10

11

FOREVERLAND
Tetrabox
plus Special Guests tba

12

SONDRE LERCHE
TEEN

13

14

SKERIK'S BANDALABRA
Too Many Zooz
Special Guests

15

16

17

ROBERT WALTER'S 20TH CONGRESS
Locarno
En Canto

18

The Lane James Band
A Benefit for Vets with PTSD

The Prince & Michael Experience
DJ Dave Paul

19

20

21

HOLLIE COOK
Special Guests

22

23

24

25

LA SANTA CECILIA
Special Guests

26

27

28

29

30

CHICAGO AFROBEAT PROJECT
Special Guests TBA

31

JEFF AUSTIN BAND
Jeff Austin (formerly of Yonder Mountain String Band)
Danny Barnes
Eric Thorin
Ross Martin
Left Coast Country

November
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

TIBORFEST
Motherlode
Happy Orchestra
Richie Aldente
DJ Tibi

8

9

10

11

12

13

THE BUG
MC MANGA
SURPRISE GUEST MC
DJ Kid Hops
SPECIAL GUEST
Selecta Element
Ganjaology

14

HEAD FOR THE HILLS
SCOTT LAW ACOUSTIC MACHINE
The Warren G. Hardings

15

THE COUP
The Staxx Brothers
Special Guests

16

17

18

19

20

POOR MAN'S WHISKEY
Very Special Guests TBA

21

BLOCKHEAD
Elaquent
Muneshine
Vox Mod
Jay Battle

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30