Calendar

July
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

POLECAT
Spare Rib & The Bluegrass Sauce
Jacob Navarro (of Spoonshine)

26

MC YOGI
NICHOLAS DAVID
Special Guest DJ Sol Rising

27

ARCO-PDX
Kiran Moorty

28

MO' JAM MONDAYS
Morganica Quartet
Farko Dosumov - Bassist
DJ Tibor holding it down

29

BUCHAREST DRINKING TEAM
VAGABOND SWING
Ten Man Brass Band

30

31

RISE N' SHINE BAND
The Highlife Band
The Sindicate

August
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

Ballyhoo!
Bumpin Uglies
Vividal

2

Let's Dance Crazy
BowieVision
Purple Mane
DJ Indica Jones

3

FRONT COUNTRY
Colonels of Truth
The Barefoot Band

4

MO' JAM MONDAYS
Morganica Quartet
Phinehas M Nyang'Oro - Vocalist/Guitarist
DJ Tibor holding it down

5

Karaokegrass: Free Live Band Karaoke!
Your chance to sing karaoke hits on stage ... with a live bluegrass band backing you up!

6

The Empire Strikes Back
Sti-Lo Reel
Ced Linus
MC S.A.V
L. Hammond
Mike Champoux
Mike DC
Status Real
Three Sixty
Q Parris
Zikkiflow
DJ Justin Case

7

A night of Samba, Salsa & Brazilian Funk!
Picoso
SambaDá
Rafael Pondé (Brazil)
DJ Chilly (90.3 KEXP/Manos Arriba)

8

PIGS ON THE WING (Pink Floyd Tribute)

9

HIGH CEILING
The High Council
The Mystic Arrows

10

MILKDRIVE
The Student Loan
Left Coast Country

11

MO' JAM MONDAYS
Morganica Quartet
Naomi Siegel - Trombonist of Syrinx Effect
DJ Tibor holding it down

12

Dysfunction Junction
The Sweet Lillies
Pickled Okra

13

THEORETICS
THE SESHEN
Gems

14

The Cumbieros
Sidewalk Chalk
Klozd Sirkut
DJ Chilly

15

ZOSO - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
Alive She Cried - The Doors Experience

16

JAI HO! DANCE PARTY
INDIA INDEPENDANCE
Bollywood Style!
DJ Prashant

17

INDUBIOUS
BUZZ BRUMP

18

MO' JAM MONDAYS
Morganica Quartet
Peter Daniel - Saxophonist of Funky 2 Death (F2D)
DJ Tibor holding it down

19

20

EARPHUNK
SNUG HARBOR

21

22

PALOOKA
THE GUESSING GAME
Jamie Nova band
Strong Suit

23

DEAD WINTER CARPENTERS
Br'er Rabbit
Home Sweet Home

24

25

26

PITCHBLAK BRASS BAND
Ten Man Brass Band
D20 Brass Band

27

28

29

ANDY COE BAND
DeadGrass (feat Acoustic Laboratory)
Mixtape Happy Hour w/ Moss Willow

30

31

The Classic Crime
Special Guests
All Ages & Bar w/ID

September
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

2

3

4

AKOUO
Arkomo
Triceracorn
WD4D

5

Las Cafeteras
The Cumbieros
Cordaviva
DJ Gnotes

6

FIVE ALARM FUNK
Cascadia '10
Tubaluba

7

UKE HEAVEN
James Hill
Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer
Aaron & Nicole Keim (The Quiet American)
Kate Power & Steve Einhorn
The Hula Honeys
Nova Devonie & Matt Weiner
Tickets available at Dusty Strings and Nectar Lounge

8

9

10

11

LATYRX
Lyrics Born & Lateef The Truthspeaker
Nightcappers
Project Lionheart

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

CLINTON FEARON
Selecta Raiford

21

School of Rock performs Led Zeppelin
All Ages & Bar w/ID

22

23

THE NEW MASTERSOUNDS
The Nth Power
DJ Chrispo

24

25

SISTER SPARROW & THE DIRTY BIRDS
DOWN NORTH
The Skablins

26

27

HEELS TO THE HARDWOOD
Deception Past
Special Guests TBA

28

29

30

October
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

The Prince & Michael Experience
DJ Dave Paul

11

FOREVERLAND
Special Guests

12

SONDRE LERCHE
Special Guests

13

14

15

16

17

ROBERT WALTER'S 20TH CONGRESS
Locarno
En Canto

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

JEFF AUSTIN BAND
Jeff Austin (formerly of Yonder Mountain String Band)
Danny Barnes
Eric Thorin
Ross Martin
special guests tba

November
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

HEAD FOR THE HILLS
Special Guests TBA

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

BLOCKHEAD
Elaquent
Muneshine
Vox Mod
Jay Battle

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30